WenZhou Spoken Corpus

Department of Linguistics, University of Alberta

Word count in all the documents
CategoryWord CountPunctuation CountTotalCharacter Count
News commentary11186114488126349174361
Song894339271395
Face to face conversation1301228781589023582
Phone Call2088745142540136257
Internet chat70061490849613132
Story105021712672460
Total15471023620178330251187